0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Dr. Alban Free Music

Biography

Dr. Alban Free Music

Dr. Alban

Real name: Alban Nwapa

Effective period / Period of releases: 1990 - 2018

Swedish musician and producer, born August 26, 1957, Nigeria. Had his own dentistry practice, hence the name Dr. Alban. Best known for his early 1990's hits "Hello Afrika", "It's My Life" and "Sing Hallelujah!". Owns a record label called DR Records.

More Pictures of Dr. Alban

External Pages

dralban.com