0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Shakira Free Music

Biography

Shakira Free Music

Shakira

Real name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

Effective period / Period of releases: 1991 - 2017

Colombian pop singer, born on February 2, 1977 to a Colombian mother of Spanish-Italian descent and an American father of Lebanese-Italian descent.

Writing songs and belly-dancing since childhood, her first album was released when she was a mere 14 years old. Other Spanish-language albums followed, each faring better than its predecessor, but it was not until 2001 that she achieved a world-wide breakthrough with the English-language "Laundry Service" album. Shakira is fluent in Spanish, English, Italian and Portuguese.

More Pictures of Shakira

External Pages

shakira.com