0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Danny Elfman Free Music

Biography

Danny Elfman Free Music

Danny Elfman

Real name: Daniel Robert Elfman

Effective period / Period of releases: 1983 - 2019

American musician and composer. Born 29 May 1953 in Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Danny Elfman was the lead vocalist and creative force behind the Los Angeles-based band Oingo Boingo from 1976 until its breakup in 1995. In addition he is well known for his work on motion picture soundtracks, particularly through his long-time collaborations with movie producer/director, Tim Burton (2).
He has also composed several tv-show themes, including the Simpsons, Desperate Housewives and Sledge Hammer!. In 2005 he released his first non-movie related classical work "Serenada Schizophrana".

Married to actress Bridget Fonda. Brother of Richard Elfman.

More Pictures of Danny Elfman