0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Jean Françaix Free Music

Biography

Jean Françaix Free Music

Jean Françaix

Real name: Jean René Désiré Françaix

Effective period / Period of releases: 1954 - 2001

French composer and pianist, born 23rd May 1912 in Le Mans, died 25th September 1997 in Paris.
Father of pianist Claude Françaix. His father was director of the Le Mans conservatory. Due to this he already started to compose as a young man for the conservatory's board.

External Pages

jeanfrancaix.org/