0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
9ice Free Music

Biography

9ice Free Music

9ice

Real name: Abolore Akande

Born January 17th, 1980, 9ice is a south-western Nigerian rapper from Ogbomoso, Oyo State but he grew up in the district of Bariga in Lagos.

9ice attended Abeokuta Primary School and CMS Grammar School, and dropped out from his Law course at the Lagos State University to concentrate on music. He grew up in a polygamous home of five wives and nine children. His parents found about his singing career a year after it started around 2000. Before then, 9ice wrote his own songs dating back to when he was just 14 years old.

It is worth noting that as a big fan of Pasuma Wonder, he kick-started his singing career with Fuji music. He is also a big fan of Obesere, popularly known as Oba Alashakasha - the sleaze king of fuji music in Nigeria.

More Pictures of 9ice

External Pages

9iceonline.com/