0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Luis Pastor Free Music

Biography

Luis Pastor Free Music

Luis Pastor

Real name: Luis Pastor Rodríguez

Effective period / Period of releases: 1975 - 2012

Spanish songwriter, born in 1952. His first album was "Fidelidad" (1975), in the "protest" songs line of Paco Ibáñez.

Discography:

- "La huelga del ocio / Con dos años" (1972). Single.
- "Luis Pastor" (1973). Single.
- "Fidelidad" (1975).
- "Vallecas" (1976).
- "Nacimos para ser libres" (1977).
- "Amanecer" (1981).
- "Coplas del ciego" (1983).
- "Nada es real" (1985).
- "Por la luna de tu cuerpo" (1986).
- "Aguas abril" (1988).
- "Directo" (1991).
- "La Torre de Babel" (1994).
- "Flor de Jara I, Directo Mérida" (1995).
- "Flor de Jara II, La Torre de Babel" (1995).
- "Diario de a bordo" (1996).
- "Por el mar de mi mano", (1998).
- "Piedra de sol" (2000).
- "Soy" (2002).
- "Pásalo" (2004).
- "Dúos" (2006).
- "En esta esquina del tiempo" (Nesta esquina do tempo) (2006).