0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Victor Silvester Free Music

Biography

Victor Silvester Free Music

Victor Silvester

Real name: Victor Marlborough Silvester

Effective period / Period of releases: 1954 - 1995

English dancer, author, musician and dance band leader.
Won the first World Ballroom Dancing Championship in 1922 with Phyllis Clarke.
Was appointed to the OBE (Order of the British Empire) in 1961.

Born: 25 February 1900
Died: 14 August 1978

More Pictures of Victor Silvester