0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Jasper Van't Hof Free Music

Biography

Jasper Van't Hof Free Music

Jasper Van't Hof

Real name: Jasper van 't Hof

Effective period / Period of releases: 1972 - 2009

Dutch jazz keyboardist and band leader, born 30 June 1947 in Enschede, The Netherlands. He was also a teacher at the music academy in Basel, Switzerland. In 1984 he founded the Afro-European formation Pili Pili.

More Pictures of Jasper Van't Hof

External Pages

jaspervanthof.com/