0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Serge Davignac Free Music

Biography

Serge Davignac Free Music

Serge Davignac

Real name: Antoine De Taffe

The Belgian singer Antoine De Taffe (alias Serge Davignac) was born in Ixelles the 6/6/1937.
Author, composer and interpret, he begins with the song in 1962. He presents its song recital to Old Belgium of Brussels, in various cabarets Parisian and made into 68 a tour in Canada.
He takes part in many festivals in Belgium and abroad and gains many competitions.
He left an album, some EP and more than ten SP. His repertoire shows in particular "Les mômes" (63), "La boîte à musique" (68), "Comme l'épervier", "une ombre sur la mer"(72), "Tant", "Pourquoi faut-il?", "Attends, attends" ou "Autant en emporte le vent" (75).
It is deceased at the end of the summer 2000.

More Pictures of Serge Davignac