0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Sharkey Free Music

Biography

Sharkey Free Music

Sharkey

Real name: Johnathan Kneath

Effective period / Period of releases: 1995 - 2007

Born in Plymouth 25/7/1974.

DJ/MC/producer of Hardcore and Freeform. His career in rave began when he MC'ed for DJ Worm at the Utopia rave in Torquay in 1992. Used to design flyers for Hardcore Heaven and co-promote the freeformation parties. Also co-hosted the hardcore show on Kiss FM.

Co-owned Bonkerz and was the solo owner of D.A.T.A..

Has since retired from rave to become a teacher.

More Pictures of Sharkey