0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Al Cook Free Music

Biography

Al Cook Free Music

Al Cook

Real name: Alois Koch

Effective period / Period of releases: 1989 - 1994

Austrian Blues guitarist and singer

He was born February 27, 1945 in Bad Ischl, Austria. After watching an Elvis Presley movie, he wanted to become a musician. He is still one of Austria's most prominent blues musicians.

More Pictures of Al Cook

External Pages

alcook.at/