0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Feuerhake Free Music

Biography

Feuerhake Free Music

Feuerhake

Real name: Stefan Feuerhake

Effective period / Period of releases: 2000 - 2001

Progressive trance DJ born in 1971, from Hamburg, Germany. He has performed all over the world, including France, Belgium, Mexico, Slovenia, Thailand, Switzerland and various festivals such as the Boom Festival and Lovefield. He has also organised numerous events, such as the Music For Lovers party series, which took place from 2001 to 2002 in the Hannover club Das Bad. In 2001 is was voted to DJ of the year in Mushroom Magazine.