0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Mira Calix Free Music

Biography

Mira Calix Free Music

Mira Calix

Real name: Chantal Passamonte

Effective period / Period of releases: 1996 - 2019

Born: c. 1970, Durban, South Africa

South African who moved to London in the early 90's before taking a job as Press Officer at Warp Records (then based in Sheffield). She promoted the Telepathic Fish parties. She has since had several releases on Warp and now lives in Saxmundham with husband Sean Booth (of major Warp act, Autechre).
November 2006 saw the release of her first release as part of collaboratory project Alexander's Annexe.

More Pictures of Mira Calix

External Pages

miracalix.com

exchangeandreturn.com