0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
DJ Hazard Free Music

Biography

DJ Hazard Free Music

DJ Hazard

Real name: Scott Molloy

Effective period / Period of releases: 2001 - 2015

Drum & Bass producer from Birmingham. Born 1977, originally a DJ on Kool FM Midlands, served in the Music First shop at the Custard Factory, and released his first single "Year 2000" as a white label on Jason Ball's Promo Recordings. Also worked in the Basement Beats record shop in Birmingham.

Started his own labels, Radius and Structure, and subsequently R-Sound, as well as releasing material as Dirty Harry, "You Don't Need To Know" and Vague on other labels such as Kool FM stablemate DJ Devize's 3D Mode.

As his production skills progressed he attracted the attention of DJ Hype, getting his first releases on Ganja and True Playaz in 2003. Now To the present day since 2007, he is a major artist in the Drum and Bass scene, and on hypes new imprint "Real Playaz" with tunes such as Busted, Mr Happy, Machete, Killers Don't Die, Busta Move, Proteus and so on.

More Pictures of DJ Hazard