0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Jeri Southern Free Music

Biography

Jeri Southern Free Music

Jeri Southern

Real name: Genevieve Lillian Hering

Effective period / Period of releases: 1951 - 1990

Born 5th August 1926, Royal, Nebraska
Died 4th August 1991, Los Angeles

Originally a classically-trained pianist, she switched to playing jazz, later having some success as a singer - the female equivalent of Nat King Cole.

More Pictures of Jeri Southern