0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Gemitaiz Free Music

Biography

Gemitaiz Free Music

Gemitaiz

Real name: Davide De Luca

Effective period / Period of releases: 2010 - 2019

Born in Rome in 1988, Gemitaiz entered the world of music in 2005. By partnering with fellow artist CaneSecco, between 2007 and 2009 he published the three Roman Affair mixtapes Vol. 1 (2007), Roman Affair Vol. 2 (2007 ) and Roman Affair Vol. 0 (2009), in cooperation with most of the underground Roman hip hop scene. In 2008 there was a theft in the recording studio of Etto and some of their CD tracks were stolen, the remaining tracks are published in a collection called unmixed No (mix) tape.