0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
John Lee Free Music

Biography

John Lee Free Music

John Lee

Real name: John Gregory Lee

Effective period / Period of releases: 1974 - 1997

American jazz bassist, engineer, producer, born 28 June 1952 in Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA. Founder of Jazz Legacy Productions and Alleycat Studios (2), based in West Orange, NJ.
He publishes music as Lauralee Music and John G. Lee, sometimes credited John G. Lee D/B/A Lauralee Music.

More Pictures of John Lee