0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Sunnyland Slim Free Music

Biography

Sunnyland Slim Free Music

Sunnyland Slim

Real name: Albert Luandrew

Effective period / Period of releases: 1954 - 2006

Born September 5, 1907 in Vance, Mississippi.
Died March 17, 1995 in Chicago, Illinois.

Blues pianist/singer who was active from the 1920's through the 1980's.