0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Nick Solé Free Music

Biography

Nick Solé Free Music

Nick Solé

Real name: Karsten Kaufmann

Effective period / Period of releases: 2005 - 2016

Behind the synonym Nick Solé is Karsten Kaufmann, -Born in february 1969 in the former east germany -playing with 6 years football -its roots are breakdance with 12 years -since this time the interest came to the music -Electro , Funk , Disco , Oldschool Hiphop..... -mixed music with cartridge-covers for the Dance Performance -with 18 years fled in the west-germany -since this time workin as deejay namelessly -first contact with house music(Arnold Jarves - take some time out , Frankie Knuckles - the whistle song , Adonis - no way back) -1994 come back to home -since 1995 born the name NICK and later came SOLÉ -His favourite styles are Deep House, Downtempo, Nu-Jazz, Disco , Electro and Soul. -He is also the founder in 1995 of the mbeat recordstore in Potsdam, Germany. -After 10 years mbeat recordstore , it´s time for a new way...Since march 2006 the Recordstore is closed.The lease was not extended........... -Well...the business continues to go down www.mbeat.de with Stevan G. , and i make my music..... ..........I am not a professional musician...i learn all byself in my live..........

More Pictures of Nick Solé

External Pages

nicksole.com