0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Georges Jouvin Free Music

Biography

Georges Jouvin Free Music

Georges Jouvin

Real name: Georges Francis Raymond Jouvin

Effective period / Period of releases: 1962 - 1983

French trumpet player, born June 1923 19 th in Rennes, died october 2016 24 th.

He has recorded 70 albums, 3.000 tracks and sold 25 millions records.

He was member of the managing staff of the french society of authors (SACEM).

He is often credited as "Georges Jouvin et sa Trompette d'Or" (and his Golden Trumpet), in this case use this profile with an ANV. When credited with an orchestra, please use Georges Jouvin, Sa Trompette D'Or Et Son Orchestre.

More Pictures of Georges Jouvin

External Pages

encyclopedisque.fr/artiste/2451.html