0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Jackie Brown Free Music

Biography

Jackie Brown Free Music

Jackie Brown

Real name: Linton Brown (2)

Effective period / Period of releases: 1971 - 1978

Born 1946 in the Portland Parish of Jamaica where he played guitar and sang in a Baptist choir as a youth. Moved to Kingston Jamaica at the age of 15 to pursue a music career with his main ambition to sing; brother to Castro Brown and Paul Brown.

External Pages

reggae-vibes.com/concert/jackiebrown/jackiebrown.htm