0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Tino Rossi Free Music

Biography

Tino Rossi Free Music

Tino Rossi

Real name: Constantino Rossi

Effective period / Period of releases: 1934 - 2004

French singer and film actor
born April 29, 1907 in Ajaccio, Corsica
died September 26, 1983 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, Paris.

Considered as a semigod in France before WWII, he was surnamed : "Napoleon of records", "Nightingale of the century" or "Emperor of romance".
He's been the best french record seller of all times with 400 millions records sold.

More Pictures of Tino Rossi

External Pages

dutempsdescerisesauxfeuillesmortes.net/fiches_bio/rossi_tino/rossi_tino.htm

tinorossi.monsite-orange.fr/index.html