0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Lale Andersen Free Music

Biography

Lale Andersen Free Music

Lale Andersen

Real name: Liese-Lotte Helene Berta Bunnenberg

Effective period / Period of releases: 1939 - 1982

Also called Lale Andersen-Wilke, Liselott Wilke and Nicola Wilke was a German singer and actress. She was born 23 March 1905 in Lehe (now Bremerhaven-Lehe), Germany and died 29 August 1972 in Vienna, Austria.

More Pictures of Lale Andersen

External Pages

lale-andersen.de/