0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Irina Rimes Free Music

Biography

Irina Rimes Free Music

Irina Rimes

Real name: Irina Rîmeș

Effective period / Period of releases: 2016 - 2019

Irina Rimes is part of the wave of new artists that capture the music market in Romania with lyrics by heart and soul.

Born on 22 August 1991 in Izvoare, Moldova, the singer won all the charts for weeks with her first single "Visele".

Moreover, is the first artist in Romania who released a trilogy, called suggestively #IubiriSecrete. The story is inspired by a personal experience, and the three pieces #IubireaNoastraMuta, #DaCeTu and #HainaTa, is an amalgam of emotions and feelings, states written on the basis of authentic as possible.

She signed with Romaniam music labels : Quantum Music (3) in 2015 and Global Records (18) in 2016.

More Pictures of Irina Rimes

External Pages

irinarimes.com/