0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Beyoncé Free Music

Biography

Beyoncé Free Music

Beyoncé

Real Name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter

Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter (born September 4, 1981) is an American singer, songwriter and actress. Born and raised in Houston, Texas, she rose to fame in the late 1990s as lead singer of R&B girl-group Destiny's Child. The release of Beyoncé's debut album, Dangerously In Love (2003), established her as a solo artist, selling over 11 million copies and earning her five Grammy Awards. Her album, Beyoncé, released in 2013, was critically acclaimed for its experimental production and departure from her previous work. In 2014, she ranked atop of Forbes '​ Celebrity 100 was listed among the 100 most influential people in the world by Time.

More Pictures of Beyoncé