0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Capleton Free Music

Biography

Capleton Free Music

Capleton

Real name: Clifton George Bailey III

Effective period / Period of releases: 1990 - 2018

One of Jamaica's most acclaimed dancehall artists, Capleton has been active in the dancehall scene since the late 1980s. Initially known for his risqué lyrics, he discovered Rastafari in 1994. Born April 13, 1967, in rural St. Mary Parish, Jamaica.

More Pictures of Capleton

External Pages

capletonmusic.com/