0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Force Mass Motion Free Music

Biography

Force Mass Motion Free Music

Force Mass Motion

Real name: Michael Wells

Effective period / Period of releases: 1992 - 2007

Not the Michael Wells from GTO. Techno/trance producer from Crowborough, East Sussex, born 1973. Heavily influenced by Humanoid's "Stakker Humanoid" and the Sterns club in Worthing. He started making dance tracks in 1989. He was discovered by Colin Faver after passing a cassette of his tunes to him during a DJ set. He combined his music production in the early 90s with studying Aerospace Engineering at Kingston University.

More Pictures of Force Mass Motion

External Pages

forcemassmotion.co.uk

excess.net/