0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Irwin Goodman Free Music

Biography

Irwin Goodman Free Music

Irwin Goodman

Real Name: Antti Yrjö Hammarberg

Finnish singer-songwriter, who is best known for arrogant protest songs, mostly against authorities or taxation. He also sung a lot about alcohol and in real life was no stranger to heavy drinking.

Born: September 14, 1943 in Hämeenlinna, Finland
Died: January 14, 1991 in Hamina, Finland (heart attack)

His artist name is a tribute to trumpeter Irving Goodman.

More Pictures of Irwin Goodman