0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Push Free Music

Biography

Push Free Music

Push

Real name: Mike Dierickx (formally Dirk Dierickx now Officially changed)

Effective period / Period of releases: 1995 - 2019

Renown Belgian Trance/EDM DJ & producer relocated to New York City, USA.
Born on February 20, 1973 in Antwerp, Belgium as Dirk Dierickx, he started DJing under the name of DJ Mike, which later on became his artist/producer name. In 2000 he officially changed his name to Mike Dierickx.
Push was originally a project from USA Import Music, mostly produced by Dirk Dierickx, also by and with others. As of 1998, on Bonzai Records, it became one of M.I.K.E.'s best known aliases for big room trance music.
As of January 1, 2014, he is known as M.I.K.E. Push, a combination of two of his most successful aliases, M.I.K.E. & Push.

More Pictures of Push

External Pages

mike.be/

residentadvisor.net/dj/mikepush