0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Scott Brown Free Music

Biography

Scott Brown Free Music

Scott Brown

Real name: Scott Alexander Brown

Effective period / Period of releases: 1994 - 2017

Born: 28 December, 1972 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK.

Dance music producer and founder of the Evolution Records stable. Considered to be one of the most important figures in the Scottish music scene. His unique Bouncy Techno sound helped start many other artists on the world scene. As well as producing various material from Gabber to Trance, Scott has also hit the charts with his band Q-Tex and had numerous other recordings released all over the world.

More Pictures of Scott Brown

External Pages

evolutionrecords.net