0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Laxmikant-Pyarelal Free Music

Biography

Laxmikant-Pyarelal Free Music

Laxmikant-Pyarelal

Real name: Laxmikant Kudalkarand & Pyarelal Sharma

Effective period / Period of releases: 1964 - 2017

Members: Pyarelal Sharma, Laxmikant Kudalkarand

Laxmikant–Pyarelal were a popular and successful Indian composer duo, consisting of Laxmikant Shantaram Kudalkar (1937–1998) and Pyarelal Ramprasad Sharma (born 1940). They composed music for about 750 Hindi movies from 1963 to 1998, working for almost all notable filmmakers, including Raj Kapoor, Dev Anand, B.R. Chopra, Shakti Samanta, Manmohan Desai, Yash Chopra, Boney Kapoor, J. Om Prakash, Raj Khosla, L V Prasad, Subhash Ghai, K Viswanath and Manoj Kumar.

More Pictures of Laxmikant-Pyarelal