0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Mate Galic Free Music

Biography

Mate Galic Free Music

Mate Galic

Real name: Mate Galić

Effective period / Period of releases: 1992

Mate Galić was born in Split, Croatia on October 13, 1976.

Initially moving to Cologne, he later relocated to Berlin.
He has been a DJ since 1990 and used to be a resident @ Space Club and Warehouse, both in Cologne. Together with Sebastian Neuhaus, Mate Galić founded the labels Degenerate, Spacemate Recordings and its sublabel Rhinebeat.
From April 1994 until April 1997, Galić hosted Housefrau, House TV and Viva Trance on the German music channel Viva TV. He currently works for Native Instruments (www.native-instruments.com) as a Chief Innovation Officer and President.

More Pictures of Mate Galic

External Pages

techno.de/frontpage/94-09/11mate.html

techno.de/frontpage/95-08/galic.html