0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Lee Adams Free Music

Biography

Lee Adams Free Music

Lee Adams

Real name: Lee Richard Adams

Effective period / Period of releases: 1962 - 2001

American lyricist, born 14 August 1924, inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1989.
Adams frequently collaborated with composer Charles Strouse.