0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Cowboy Copas Free Music

Biography

Cowboy Copas Free Music

Cowboy Copas

Real name: Lloyd Estel Copas

Effective period / Period of releases: 1944 - 1987

Cowboy Copas (July 15, 1913 – March 5, 1963) was an American country music singer and guitarist. He often had his daughter, Kathy Copas, accompany him on his recordings and tours.

He died in the 1963 plane crash that also killed country musicians Patsy Cline, Hawkshaw Hawkins, and Randy Hughes.

More Pictures of Cowboy Copas