0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Jónsi Free Music

Biography

Jónsi Free Music

Jónsi

Real name: Jón Þór Birgisson

Effective period / Period of releases: 2010 - 2011

Born April 23, 1975 in Iceland.
Guitarist and lead vocalist for Sigur Rós.
Known for his use of a cello bow on guitar and falsetto voice.

More Pictures of Jónsi

External Pages

jonsi.com/