0:00
0:00

player_download

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Alain Turban Free Music

Biography

Alain Turban Free Music

Alain Turban

Real Name: Alain Albert Turban

French singer and songwriter (born Dec. 14, 1947, Montmartre), often credited as Allain, begins the career in Ardèche (south-central of France), helped by older brother Christian Turban who writes some of his first songs as Quatrième Dimension, Statue De Chair. Gold Record winner with his first album Santa Monica. Does not lose contact with his native land where back in 2000 with a new album, where sings Montmartre, which also includes a song written for Michou (2), the famous director of cabaret.

More Pictures of Alain Turban