0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Sameer Free Music

Biography

Sameer Free Music

Sameer

Real name: Shitala Pandey

Effective period / Period of releases: 1989 - 2018

Sameer is a notable Indian lyricist. He was born on 24 February 1958 near Benaras, Uttar Pradesh, India. He credits renowned lyricists Majrooh Sultanpuri and Anand Bakshi as his inspiration for writing songs.