0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Jean Lumière Free Music

Biography

Jean Lumière Free Music

Jean Lumière

Real name: Jean Anezin

Effective period / Period of releases: 1956 - 1988

French singer, crooner.

He was born 20 August 1895 in Marseille, France and died 2 April 1979 in Paris, France.
He goes offstage in 1960 to become voice teacher.
Among his pupils : Marcel Amont, Gloria Lasso, Cora Vaucaire, Mireille Mathieu.

More Pictures of Jean Lumière