0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Emmylou Harris Free Music

Biography

Emmylou Harris Free Music

Emmylou Harris

Real name: Emmy Lou Harris

Effective period / Period of releases: 1970 - 2016

American country / folk singer / songwriter, born on April 2, 1947 in Birmingham, Alabama. In February 2008, Harris was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame. She has been married three times, with songwriter Tom Slocum, with producer Brian Ahern and in her third marriage with songwriter and producer Paul Kennerley.

More Pictures of Emmylou Harris

External Pages

emmylouharris.com/

emmylou-pedia.de/