0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Nicky Jam Free Music

Biography

Nicky Jam Free Music

Nicky Jam

Real name: Nick Rivera Caminero

Effective period / Period of releases: 2004 - 2020

American singer, songwriter, and composer, born March 17, 1981, in Lawrence (Massachusetts). He is of Puerto Rican and Dominican descent and moved back to Puerto Rico with his parents when he was 10 years old, settling in Obrero, Santurce. He has been involved in Reggaeton since his early youth and recorded his first album at the age of 14. He has since become a household name in the Latin music World contributing heavily to the development of Reggaeton and Latin Trap.

External Pages

nickyjampr.net