0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Γιώργος Κατσαρός Free Music

Biography

Γιώργος Κατσαρός Free Music

Γιώργος Κατσαρός

Real name: Γεώργιος Κατσαρός (Georgios Katsaros)

Effective period / Period of releases: 1969 - 2014

Greek composer, conductor and saxophone player born 1934 in Corfu.

NOT to be confused with Γιώργος Κατσαρός (2) (real name: Γιώργος Θεολογίτης; b. late 19th c., d. 1990's), singer and guitar player, one of the pioneers of Rebetiko songs.