0:00
0:00

Save as Playlist     Clear     Source: YouTube

Share with your Friends
Aly & Fila Free Music

Biography

Aly & Fila Free Music

Aly & Fila

Real name: Amr Fathallah & Aly El Sayed

Effective period / Period of releases: 2003 - 2020

Members: Aly Amr Fathalah, Fadi Wassef Naguib

The Egyptian duo Aly Amr Fathalla (Aly) and Fadi Wassef Naguib (Fila) were both born in 1981 and have known each other since kindergarten. They have been making music since 1999.
In 2002, they signed with the German record label, Euphonic. After finishing their contract with euphonic, Fila launched their first sublabel of Offshore Music called FSOE Recordings. In 2014 they also launched the sister label of FSOE Recordings called FSOE Excelsior.
They host a internet radio show called 'Future Sound Of Egypt' and currently only Fadi goes on tour since Aly suffered a severe ear injury while performing and was advised to avoid loud music or risk losing the hearing in that ear altogether.

More Pictures of Aly & Fila

External Pages

alyandfila.com/